Breaking News

2018 Osun All Youth Awards (OAYA) Nominations Released: See The Full List Of Nominees

Pizzazz entertainment, the organizer of Osun All Youth Awards (OAYA) has released the nomination list for the much awaited first edition of OsunAllYouthawards.

Nominees have been pulled from the whole State via recommendation and nomination from the entire populace and the 15 ambassadors representing the 3 Senatorial Districts of the state.

Osun All Youth Awards (OAYA) Nominations
THE LIST IS SUBJECTED TO ADDITION OR SUBTRACTION UPON REVIEW

Nominee should reach us on 07035533455,you can email us on osunallyouthawards@gmail.com or on IG via , @ pizzazz_entertainment or @oayaawards

Thank you

YOUTH CATEGORY:

MOST INFLUENTIAL (MALE):
ADEYEMO SAMSON AYODELE (ASAFAD)
ADEBAMBO  DAMILARE (DREY)
ADEMOLA AJIBOLA (MOREKLUE)
ADEYEMO ADELERE(BABA ALARIYA)

MOST INFLUENTIAL (FEMALE):
BADRU MARIAM (MARIE COLLECTIONS)
ADISA MORENIKEJI (SIMPLYKEJAI)
ADEGBITE -ODUDELE TOLULOPE (HOUSE OF TIAA)
EMMANUEL ADEBIMPE (BRANDS DIARY)

YOUNG ENTREPRENEUR (M):
OLAOYE CELEEM(GREEN-NATION EXPLORE LIMITED)
ASIFAT OMOWUMI  ( A-PLANET CLOTHINGS)
JOSHUA TAIWO
OLAFARE OLADOTUN (DA-OPADOT GLOBAL VENTURES)

 YOUNG ENTREPRENEUR (F):
ADEBAYO NAFISAT (NAFFYTEXTILES)
ALIU RASHEEDAT( SHEEDAH ACCESSORIES)
ILORI SOLAPE (REMSOL BRIDAL)
OYEYEMI TOLULOPE (MHIZ T SIGNATURES)

BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA:
THEAKANKEWOMAN
AFROBADDO
TRIOTINAIJA
AMIELOADED
WHOEPP.
OSUNDOTLIFE
THECLASSICMEDIANETWORK

BEST USE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY :

WEGOHOSTYOU WEB SERVICES
PENTAGON MART
DE-CLOUD 23 TECHNOLOGIES
THELMART SOLUTIONS

MOST FASHIONABLE (M):
RABIU TAIWO (ROSS)
AWOTUNDE JAMIU (PRETTYRMD)
OLANIYI OLAJIDE (NETRYYO)
ADEDAMOLA OLADUNJOYE (SKOFFO-SHII)

 MOST FASHIONABLE (F):
JAYEOLA BUKUNMI (Purplehouse stitches)
TOMI OLORUNFEMI ( Mo”apparel)
EMMANUEL  ADEBIMPE (brands diary)
OYINLOLA OYINADE

BEST YOUTH BRAND (ART AND CULTURE):
MISS OJULOGE PEAGENT
QUEEN MOREMI AJASORO (QMA)
ANKARA NIGHT
QUEEN OF OSUN

Read Also: 

BEST YOUTH BRAND (PHOTOGRAPHY):
HOLLY B PHOTOGRAPHY
STILL MOTION PHOTOGRAPHY
ABU PHOTO
TOPLAND  PHOTOGRAPHY
KINGTEQ  PHOTOGRAPHY
HT PHOTOGRAPHY

BEST YOUTH BRAND (FASHION):
OMIS FASHION
CLASSICCLOTHINGS
LULA CLOTHINGS
DESEWA SEAMS

BEST YOUTH BRAND (MAKE-OVER):
DERAYO MAKEOVER
PAUSCH MAKEOVER
NOLA SIGNATURE
AGIES

BEST YOUTH BRAND (NEW):

HOUSE OF TIAA
CYK SIGNATURES
DA-OPADOT GLOBAL VENTURES
BOLT FOODS

BEST LEADERSHIP TRAIT :
AYODEJI OPEYEMI (HORPY)
ONIFADE ADESHINA (ONIMAMA)
ADEMOLA ADENIRAN
ADEOTI NIYI

POLITICAL ICON OF THE YEAR;

ADENIYI SELEEM  (EMPEROR)
AYO ADISA
ADEOLA ADEGBITE (FRENZIE)
MUNIRAT KOLADE

OUTSTANDING PERSONALTY OF THE YEAR;
OYEYEMI HAKEEM (DUTCH)
FADAIRO EMMANUEL
OLABINTAN OLAJIDE
TUNDE BADRU

VISUAL ART DESIGNER:
JG DIGITAL
GIDIMEDIA
KIDDAH GRAPHICS
TOLAGRAFIKS

INDIGENOUS BRAND OF THE YEAR:
PANDO PLANKS
ILE-AYO INC.
GARRI BY TEMI
TRAILBLAZER

HUMANITARIAN AWARD :
IBRAHIM KAYODE TAOFEEQ
OKUNOLA HAMMED
AMINAT OLAJUMOKE AJIBOLA
OLALEYE OYINADE

YOUTH OF THE YEAR:
ADEYEMO OLALERE(Baba Alariya)
KHARYM OLAYINKA(de-cloud 23),
FADAIRO EMMANUEL (D&A Model)
ABIMBOLA OLUTAYO (Beembiez)

POSITIVE INITIATIVE AWARD (NGO):
FAUDOL FOUNDATION
OYINS FOUNDATION
WALE AYANTAYO FOUNDATION
FUNkE FOUNDATION

CEO OF THE YEAR :
IBRAHIM TAOFEEQ KAYODE (SHEEKENAH ZELTER GLOBAL CONCEPT LIMITED)
YUSUF FOWOSERE (DAMEX RECORDS)
ABDULLAHI YUSUF(HKB INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED)
IBIYEMI GABRIEL (3RD AVENUE FARMS)

CEO OF THE YEAR (F):
EMMANUEL ADEBIMPE (BRANDs DIARY)
ADEREMI  RAMAAT (RAMAAT SALOON )

ENTERTAINMENT/MOVIE

SONG OF THE YEAR:

SONG OF THE YEAR:
NO DELAY( RAP-PRINCE)
HOLD ME TIGHT (PAPIWHIZZY )
HUSTLE SPIRIT ( TOPILOMESSI)
OSHEY BABY (DJ-NIFTY FT PAPIWHIZZY)

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR:

Read Also:  Mide Funmi Martins, Afeez Owo, Baba Alariya Set to storm Osogbo for LOVE REKINDLED (Read Details) 

PAPIWHIZZY

TOPILOMESSI

RAP-PRINCE
TOBI-GREY

3 FAVOURITE HANGOUT SPOT :
PAVILION BAR
RIVERSIDE BAR
PLAN B LOUNGE
VOLCANO LOUNGE

DJ OF THE YEAR:
DJ PERFECTA
DJ NIFTY
DJ DEEVAR
DJ CYPHER

MOST PROMISING ARTISTE OF THE YEAR:
HIGH CHADO
DECKER
LAWRENZO
TYTHER

SHOWBIZ PERSONALTY OF THE YEAR:
ADEMOLA MOREKLUE
ABIJ CROWNLOVERS
DJ RAPTUROUS
BALOGUN ILU

MEDIA BRAND OF THE YEAR:
CROWNLOVERS MAGAZINE
D BASE TV
THE CROSS TV
THE PENDULUM

ACTOR OF THE YEAR:
DAMOLA OLATUNJI
MURPHY AFOLABI
AKIN OLAIYA
MUYIDEEN OLADIPO (LALA)

ACTRESS OF THE YEAR:
LOLA MARGARET
BISI IBIDAPO OBE
OYIN ELEBUIBON
OYIN ADEGBENRO

NEXT MOVIE STAR:
TUNDE KOMOLAFE (KOMOL)
ADENIRAN AZEEZ ( BABA-NLA)
BELLO IDRIS
AJADI OLAJUMOKE

NEW BREAKOUT (MOVIE ):
OMOTOLANI ADEKUNLE
OYEBODE OYENIYI
TOLA OLAJIRE
OLAMIDE OLAOYE

ENTERTAINMENT LABEL OF THE YEAR:
DAMEX RECORDS
3101 ENTERTAINMENT
BRITESTER EVENTS
ZODIAC ENTERTAINMENT
CROWNLOVERS ENTERTAINMENT

RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR(OAP):
MC2MUCH (RAVEFM)
RADIOLOVERBOI (RAVEFM)
ANJOLA(UNIQUEFM)
FREEMAN (RAYPOWER)
FEARLESs (R2FM)
OLAIDE ABIOYE( GRAVITYFM)

VISITOR’S  CATEGORY : Base on recommendations by the team and the general populace, winners for the visitors category has been picked and would be contacted by the label for notification of their award category.

CHAMPION OF CHANGE CATEGORY: Base on recommendations by the team and the entire populace, winners of the champion of change category would be contacted by the label for notification of their award.

Kindly follow us on Twitter @TRIOTINAIJA

Download Our ANDROID APPLICATION now! DOWNLOAD NOW

Check Also

simi and Adekunle

Simi deletes photo of herself kissing Adekunle Gold, replaces it with another

Simi shared a photo of herself kissing Adekunle Gold on stage on Instagram, which she deleted almost immediately …

Leave a Reply

css.php